May 24, 2020

Sunday 12:00 pm

Weert, NL

Munttheater

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Ballade by Martin, and sonatas by Mendelssohn & Chopin

March 28, 2020

Saturday 2:15 pm

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Zaterdag Matinee

Eric Whitacre "The sacred veil"

March 22, 2020

Sunday 11:00 am

Heerhugowaard

Theater Cool

Duo with Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

March 16, 2020

Monday 1:00 pm

Los Angeles

Newman Recital Hall

Piatigorsky International Cello Festival Los Angeles

Jacob TV and Britten

March 15, 2020

Sunday 7:00 pm

Los Angeles

Newman Recital Hall

Piatigorsky International Cello Festival Los Angeles

Bach 1st Suite

March 14, 2020

Saturday 8:00 pm

Los Angeles

Bovard Auditorium

Piatigorsky International Cello Festival Los Angeles

Mendelssohn Song without words with pianist Robert Thies

March 11, 2020

Wednesday 3:00 pm

Amsterdam

NedPhoKoepel

Feest!

Programm for children

March 8, 2020

Sunday 9:30 am

Amsterdam

Koorzaal Concertgebouw

Feest!

Programm for children

March 6, 2020

Friday 10:30 am

Amsterdam

Koorzaal Concertgebouw

Feest!

Programm for children ( 3 private concerts for special schools)

March 3, 2020

Tuesday 10:30 am

Amsterdam

Koorzaal Concertgebouw

Feest!

Childrens programm ( 3 private concerts for special schools)

February 22, 2020

Saturday 8:15 pm

Jisp

Jisper Kerk

Solo again!

Bach only

February 16, 2020

Sunday 11:45 am

Zoetermeer

Stadstheater

Solo again!

Bach and....

February 14, 2020

Friday 8:00 pm

Den Haag

Nieuwe Kerk

Februari Festival Den Haag

Beethoven with Thomas Hoppe and Antje Weithaas

February 13, 2020

Thursday 8:00 pm

Den Haag

Nieuwe Kerk

Februari Festival Den Haag

Beethoven with Antje Weithaas, Isabelle van Keulen

February 12, 2020

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Den Haag

Nieuwe Kerk

Februari Festival Den Haag

Beethoven with Enrico Pace

February 9, 2020

Sunday 4:00 pm

Amsterdam

Paljas Huisconcert

Duo Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

February 7, 2020

Friday 8:15 pm

Hilversum

Kerkgebouw De Morgenster

Duo with Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

January 26, 2020

Sunday 3:00 pm

Bergen nh

Ruinekerk

Concertgebouw Kamerorkest and Schubert

Schubert Stringquintet C major

December 12, 2019

Thursday 2:30 pm

Uithoorn

Het Hoge Heem

Stichting Appeltaartconcerten

Appeltaartconcert

December 10, 2019

Tuesday 5:00 pm

Haarlem

Luthersekerk

Schrijfmarathon Amnesty International

Fakkeloptocht en bijeenkomst

December 4, 2019

Wednesday 3:00 pm

Aalsmeer

Zorgcentrum Aelsmeer en Rozenholm

Stichting Appeltaart

Appeltaartconcert

November 10, 2019

Sunday 3:00 pm

Amsterdam

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Het Gelders Orkest en Het Orkest van het Oosten

Haydn C celloconcerto with maestro Claus Peter Flor

November 9, 2019

Saturday 8:00 pm

Arnhem

Musis en Stadstheater

Het Gelders Orkest en Het Orkest van het Oosten

Haydn C celloconcerto with maestro Claus Peter Flor

November 8, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Enschede

Wilminktheater/ Muziekcentrum

Het Gelders Orkest en Het Orkest van het Oosten

Haydn C celloconcerto with maestro Claus Peter Flor

October 21, 2019

Monday 8:00 pm

München

Herkulessaal

Württembergisches Kammerorchester

R. Schumann with Jan Willem de Vriend

October 8, 2019

Tuesday 2:15 pm

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw Kleine Zaal

Duo Enrico Pace

Brahms F major and more

October 6, 2019

Sunday 11:00 am

Utrecht

Tivoli Vredenburg

Duo Enrico Pace

Brahms F major and more

October 4, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Dordrecht

Schouwburg Kunstmin

Duo Enrico Pace

Brahms F major and more

September 11, 2019

Wednesday 10:30 am

Utrecht

Theater Stefanus

Appeltaartconcert

A. Dvořak Pianokwintet

September 7, 2019

Saturday 8:00 pm

Zaltbommel, Emmy Verhey Festival

De Gasthuiskapel

Duo Thomas Beijer

Beethoven and Mendelssohn

August 30, 2019

Friday 12:00 am

Mondsee

Schloss Mondsee

Musiktage Mondsee

Chambermusic Festival

June 22, 2019

Saturday 12:00 am

Heimbach

Kraftwerk

Spannungen

Chambermusic Festival Lars Vogt

June 2, 2019

Sunday 2:15 pm

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Schubert String Quintet

Schubert with members of the Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra

May 30, 2019

Thursday 12:00 pm

Oranjewoud

Rabobank Paviljoen

Duo with pianist Enrico Pace at Oranjewoud Festival

Martinů Variations, Fauré and Brahms sonatas

May 26, 2019

Sunday 3:30 pm

Vlissingen

St. Jacobskerk

Schubert String Quintet

Schubert with members of the Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra

May 12, 2019

Sunday 11:00 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Beethoven Variations, and Sonatas by Janáček & Mendelssohn

May 10, 2019

Friday 4:15 pm

Amerongen

Kasteel Amerongen

Appeltaartconcert

Mozart Pianoquartet, Brahms Pianoquintet

April 28, 2019

Sunday 3:00 pm

Warmenhuizen

Oude Ursulakerk

Saint-Saëns 1st concerto

Saint-Saëns 1st Cello concerto with Bergens Symfonie Orkest

April 26, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Heiloo

Cultuurkoepel

Saint-Saëns 1st concerto

Saint-Saëns 1st Cello concerto with Bergens Symfonie Orkest

April 20, 2019

Saturday 9:30 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Feest!

Peuterconcerten

April 14, 2019

Sunday 8:15 pm

Hoeven

Kapel Bovendonk

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Beethoven Variations, and Sonatas by Janáček & Mendelssohn

April 13, 2019

Saturday 8:15 pm

Rotterdam, Hillegersberg

Hillegondakerk

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Sonatas by Strauss, Janáček, Escher & Mendelssohn

April 7, 2019

Sunday 12:00 pm

Gouda

Goudse Schouwburg

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Sonatas by Strauss, Janáček, Escher & Mendelssohn

April 5, 2019

Friday 8:15 pm

Den Haag

De Nieuwe Kerk

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Sonatas by Strauss, Janáček, Escher & Mendelssohn

March 24, 2019

Sunday 12:00 am

Laren

Rosa Spier Huis

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Sonatas by Janáček, Escher & Mendelssohn

March 17, 2019

Sunday 2:00 pm

Zeewolde, NL

De Verbeelding

Bach, Britten & ter Veldhuis

Works for Cello Solo

February 24, 2019

Sunday 3:00 pm

Heerlen, NL

Parkstad Limburg Theaters

Prokofiev – String Quartet & Schubert – String Quintet

with Soloists of the Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra

February 23, 2019

Saturday 8:15 pm

Rhenen, NL

Cunerakerk

Prokofiev – String Quartet & Schubert – String Quintet

with Soloists of the Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra

February 17, 2019

Sunday 4:00 pm

Milan, IT

Auditorium

Elgar – Cello Concerto

with the Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi and Claus Peter Flor

February 15, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Milan, IT

Auditorium

Elgar – Cello Concerto

with the Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi and Claus Peter Flor

February 14, 2019

Thursday 8:30 pm

Milan, IT

Auditorium

Elgar – Cello Concerto

with the Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi and Claus Peter Flor

February 7, 2019

Thursday 8:15 pm

Hilversum

Kerkgebouw De Morgenster

Duo Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

February 7, 2019

Thursday 12:00 am

Hilversum

Kerkgebouw De Morgenster

Duo with Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

January 21, 2019

Monday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Concertgebouw

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Goran Nicolić

January 20, 2019

Sunday 4:30 pm

Düsseldorf, D

Tonhalle

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Goran Nicolić

January 19, 2019

Saturday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Concertgebouw

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Goran Nicolić

January 17, 2019

Thursday 8:15 pm

Haarlem, NL

Philharmonie

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Goran Nicolić

January 13, 2019

Sunday 11:00 am

Arnhem, NL

Musis

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello) & Bach

with the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra and Lucas Macias Navarro

January 12, 2019

Saturday 8:00 pm

Tiel, NL

Agnietenhof

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra and Lucas Macias Navarro

January 11, 2019

Friday 8:15 pm

Ede, NL

Theater Cultura

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra and Lucas Macias Navarro

December 14, 2018

Friday 8:00 pm

Krefeld, D

Seidenweberhaus

Barber – Cello Concerto

with the Niederreihnische Sinfoniker and Diego Martin-Etxebarria

December 13, 2018

Thursday 8:00 pm

Mönchengladbach, D

Konzertsaal

Barber – Cello Concerto

with the Niederreihnische Sinfoniker and Diego Martin-Etxebarria

December 12, 2018

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Mönchengladbach, D

Konzertsaal

Barber – Cello Concerto

with the Niederreihnische Sinfoniker and Diego Martin-Etxebarria

December 11, 2018

Tuesday 8:00 pm

Krefeld, D

Seidenweberhaus

Barber – Cello Concerto

with the Niederreihnische Sinfoniker and Diego Martin-Etxebarria

November 15, 2018

Thursday 8:00 pm

Kleve, D

tba

Haydn – Cello Concerto in C Major

with Stuttgarter Chamber Orchestra and Matthias Foremny

November 14, 2018

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Heerlen, NL

Parkstad Limburg Theaters

Haydn – Cello Concerto in C major

with Stuttgarter Chamber Orchestra and Matthias Foremny

November 4, 2018

Sunday 3:00 pm

Berkel-Enschot, NL

Abdij van O.L.V. van Koningshoeven

Kris Oelbrandt – Peace Cantata (world première)

with Berend Eijkhout, bariton and chamber choir Ad Parnassum

October 23, 2018

Tuesday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ

Jacob TV – Glacier (world première)

Composed for Quirine Viersen

October 21, 2018

Sunday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ

Korngold – Cello Concerto

with CvA Symphony Orchestra and Dirk Vermeulen