June 9, 2024

Sunday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw Small Hall

Davidsbündler Academy Festival

Mendelssohn Octet with a.o. Rosanne Philipens, Georgy Kovalev and Nicholas Schwartz

June 9, 2024

Sunday 12:00 pm

Amsterdam

Vondelpark

Davidsbündler Academy Festival

Mendelssohn Octet, Dohnanyi Serenade, Schubert Trout with a.o. Rosanne Philipens, Georgy Kovalev, Anna Federova and Nicholas Schwartz

June 8, 2024

Saturday 8:00 pm

Amerongen

Kasteel Amerongen

Davidsbündler Academy Festival

Mendelssohn Octet with a.o. Rosanne Philipens, Georgy Kovalev and Nicholas Schwartz

June 6, 2024

Thursday 7:30 pm

The Hague

Davidsbündler Academy

Davidsbündler Academy Festival

Beethoven, Popper, Schumann with a.o. with Georgy Kovalev, Nicholas Schwartz

June 2, 2024

Sunday 2:00 pm

Leur

De Dorpskerk

Het Reizend Muziekgezelschap

Frank Martin Ballade with Thomas Beijer

June 1, 2024

Saturday 5:00 pm

Lunteren

Pinten de Dennenhorst

Duoconcert with Accordeonist Vincent van Amsterdam

Bach Gambasonatas, Stravinsky Suite Italienne

May 31, 2024

Friday 8:00 pm

Leur

Dorpskerk

Het Reizend Muziekgezelschap

Ravel duo and Mozart stringquintet with Maria Milstein, Mathieu van Bellen, Francien Schatborn and Elisa Karen Tavenier

May 12, 2024

Sunday 11:30 am

Doetinchem

Amphion

Duo concert with accordeon

Program with Vincent van Amsterdam

May 11, 2024

Saturday 8:00 pm

Gent

De Bijloke

Messiaen Quartuor

Ravel pianotrio and Messiaen Quartuor puur le fin du temps with Annelien Van Wauwe, Franziska Hölscher and Severin von Eckardstein

May 1, 2024

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Arnhem

Musis en Stadstheater

Clarinet Quintets

Mozart and Brahms with Olivier Patey, Maria Milstein, Mathieu van Bellen and Georgy Kovalev

April 22, 2024

Monday 11:30 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw, Spiegelzaal

Music for Baby's

Babyconcerts with Kendra van Nes and Daniël Kramer

March 24, 2024

Sunday 3:00 pm

Bergen

Ruïnekerk

Duinstreek Kamermuziek Festival

Artistic Director and playing with Olivier patey and Nicolas van Poucke, Brahms and Zemlinsky

March 24, 2024

Sunday 11:00 am

Egmond Binnen

Buurkerk

Duinstreek Kamermuziek Festival

Artistic Director, solotectial Vincent van Amsterdam

March 23, 2024

Saturday 8:00 pm

Schoorl

Dorpskerk

Duinstreek Kamermuziek Festival

Artistic Director, solorecital Nino Gvetadze

March 23, 2024

Saturday 4:00 pm

Heiloo

Witte Kerk

Duinstreek Kamermuziek Festival

Artistic Director and playing with the Skazka Kwartet. Frsbk Martin Pavane Couleurs du temps

March 23, 2024

Saturday 11:00 am

Schoorl

Dorpskerk

Duinstreek Kamermuziek Festival

Artistic Director and playing with Nicolas van Poucke, Robert Schumann Dichterliebe

March 22, 2024

Friday 8:00 pm

Egmond aan den Hoef

Slotkapel

Duinstreek Kamermuziek Festival

Artistic Director

March 21, 2024

Thursday 8:00 pm

Groet

Het Witte Kerkje

Duinstreek Kamermuziek Festival

Artistic Director and playing with Sasha Witteveen, Hawijch Elders, Dana Zemtsov and Nikola Meeuwsen

March 6, 2024

Wednesday 7:30 pm

London

Wigmore Hall

Stringtrio

Mozart, Beethoven, Roussel with Veronika Eberle and Adrien La Marca

February 28, 2024

Wednesday 8:15 pm

Eindhoven

Muziekgebouw

Clarinet Quintets

Mozart and Brahms with Olivier Patey, Maria Milstein, Mathieu van Bellen and Georgy Kovalev

February 18, 2024

Sunday 11:00 am

Heidelberg

Hotel der Europäischer Hof Heidelberg

Heidelberger Frühling

Concerts with Veronika Eberle, Adrien La Marca, mert Yalniz and Dongping Wang

February 17, 2024

Saturday 6:00 pm

Heidelberg

Hotel der Europäischer Hof Heidelberg

Heidelberger Frühling

Concerts with Veronika Eberle, Adrien La Marca, mert Yalniz and Dongping Wang

February 16, 2024

Friday 6:00 pm

Heidelberg

Hotel der Europäischer Hof Heidelberg

Heidelberger Frühling

Concerts with Veronika Eberle, Adrien La Marca, mert Yalniz and Dongping Wang

February 11, 2024

Sunday 11:00 am

Heerhugowaard

Theater Cool

Duo Recital

Duo with Vincent van Amsterdam

February 5, 2024

Monday 11:30 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal

Music for Baby's

Babyconcerts with Kendra van Nes and Daniël Kramer

October 1, 2023

Sunday 6:00 pm

Donauwörth

Enderlesaal

Reger150 Tour

Max Reger and Brahms Programm

September 30, 2023

Saturday 7:30 pm

Hannover

Orangerie Herrenhaus

Reger150 Tour

Max Reger Programm

September 29, 2023

Friday 7:30 pm

Hamburg

Elbphilharmonie

Reger150 Tour

Max Reger Programm

September 28, 2023

Thursday 8:00 pm

Düsseldorf

Tonhalle Düsseldorf

Reger150 Tour

Max Reger Programm, Stringtrio op. 77a, Pianoquartet op. 133, with Markus Becker, Veronika Eberle. Sharon Kam and Adrien la Marca

September 27, 2023

Wednesday 7:30 pm

Weiden

Max Reger Halle

Reger150 Tour

Max Reger Programm, Trio op.77a and Pianoquartet op. 133 with Markus Becker, Veronika Eberle, Sharon Kam and Adrein la Marca

September 15, 2023

Friday 9:30 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal

Babyconcerten

A very special programm with Kendra van Nes and Daniël Kramer

August 25, 2023

Friday 12:00 am

Mondsee

Schloss Mondsee

Musiktage Mondsee

Chambermusic with a.o. Julian Bliss, Matthias Lingenfeld, Christian Poltera, Harold Schlichtig

July 22, 2023

Saturday 8:00 pm

''s -Graveland

Bosplek

Wonderfeel 2023!

Playing Bach and Stravinsky in the woods, together with Vincent van Amsterdam

June 3, 2023

Saturday 8:00 pm

Leiden

Stadsgehoorzaal

Clarinet Quintet

The famous clarnietquintets by Mozart and Brahms with, Olivier Patey, Maria Milstein, Mathieu van Bellen and Georgy Kovalev

June 2, 2023

Friday 8:00 pm

Leur

Church in Leur

Kamermuziekfestival Leur

Clarinetquintets with Olivier Patey, Maria Milstein, Mathieu van Bellen en Georgy Kovalev

May 28, 2023

Sunday 2:00 pm

Utrecht

Tivoli Vredenburg

Dutch Classical Talent Award

Member of the jury

May 26, 2023

Friday 8:00 pm

The Hague

Amare

Leading the cellogroup of the Residentie Orchestra

Solocello Residentie Orchestra

April 30, 2023

Sunday 12:00 am

Haren

Dorpskerk

Duo with Thomas Beijer

Cellosonatas by Chopin, Escher and Poulenc

April 29, 2023

Saturday 12:00 am

Peize

Church of Peize

Duo with Thomas Beijer

Cellosonatas by Chopin, Escher and Poulenc

April 24, 2023

Monday 12:00 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal

Babyconcerten in the Concertgebouw

Music specially for the youngest with Kendra van Nes and Daniel Kramer

March 23, 2023

Thursday 12:00 am

Vredeskerkje, Ruïnekerk, Slotkapel, Buurkerk, Dorpskerk

Bergen, Egmond, Groet, Bergen aan Zee, Schoorl

Duinstreek Kamermuziek Festival

Various Chambermusic programs with Thomas Beijer, Ralph van Raat, Matangi Quartet, Lucie Horsch, Ralph van Raat, Georgia Burashko and others

March 5, 2023

Sunday 12:00 am

Cothen

Protestantse Kerk

Bach in Cothen

Solo suites by Bach

February 25, 2023

Saturday 12:00 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Zaterdagmatinee

The Sacred Veil by Eric Whitacre

February 6, 2023

Monday 12:00 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal

Babyconcerten in het Concertgebouw

Een gevarieerd programma met Kendra van Nes en Daniël Kramer

February 3, 2023

Friday 12:00 am

Breda

De Nieuwe Veste

Duo Vincent van Amsterdam

Bach, Stravinsky, Pärt and Saint-Saëns

January 26, 2023

Thursday 12:00 am

Mönchengladbach

Kaiser -Friedrich-Halle

Pianoquintet Severin von Eckardstein

Schubert and Williams with Severin von Eckardstein, Franziska Hölscher, Pauline Sachsen and Niek de Groot

January 15, 2023

Sunday 12:00 am

Berlin

Universität der Künste

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Hochschulwetbewerb

Jurymember

May 24, 2020

Sunday 12:00 pm

Weert, NL

Munttheater

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Ballade by Martin, and sonatas by Mendelssohn & Chopin

March 28, 2020

Saturday 2:15 pm

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Zaterdag Matinee

Eric Whitacre "The sacred veil"

March 22, 2020

Sunday 11:00 am

Heerhugowaard

Theater Cool

Duo with Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

March 16, 2020

Monday 1:00 pm

Los Angeles

Newman Recital Hall

Piatigorsky International Cello Festival Los Angeles

Jacob TV and Britten

March 15, 2020

Sunday 7:00 pm

Los Angeles

Newman Recital Hall

Piatigorsky International Cello Festival Los Angeles

Bach 1st Suite

March 14, 2020

Saturday 8:00 pm

Los Angeles

Bovard Auditorium

Piatigorsky International Cello Festival Los Angeles

Mendelssohn Song without words with pianist Robert Thies

March 11, 2020

Wednesday 3:00 pm

Amsterdam

NedPhoKoepel

Feest!

Programm for children

March 8, 2020

Sunday 9:30 am

Amsterdam

Koorzaal Concertgebouw

Feest!

Programm for children

March 6, 2020

Friday 10:30 am

Amsterdam

Koorzaal Concertgebouw

Feest!

Programm for children ( 3 private concerts for special schools)

March 3, 2020

Tuesday 10:30 am

Amsterdam

Koorzaal Concertgebouw

Feest!

Childrens programm ( 3 private concerts for special schools)

February 22, 2020

Saturday 8:15 pm

Jisp

Jisper Kerk

Solo again!

Bach only

February 16, 2020

Sunday 11:45 am

Zoetermeer

Stadstheater

Solo again!

Bach and....

February 14, 2020

Friday 8:00 pm

Den Haag

Nieuwe Kerk

Februari Festival Den Haag

Beethoven with Thomas Hoppe and Antje Weithaas

February 13, 2020

Thursday 8:00 pm

Den Haag

Nieuwe Kerk

Februari Festival Den Haag

Beethoven with Antje Weithaas, Isabelle van Keulen

February 12, 2020

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Den Haag

Nieuwe Kerk

Februari Festival Den Haag

Beethoven with Enrico Pace

February 9, 2020

Sunday 4:00 pm

Amsterdam

Paljas Huisconcert

Duo Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

February 7, 2020

Friday 8:15 pm

Hilversum

Kerkgebouw De Morgenster

Duo with Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

January 26, 2020

Sunday 3:00 pm

Bergen nh

Ruinekerk

Concertgebouw Kamerorkest and Schubert

Schubert Stringquintet C major

December 12, 2019

Thursday 2:30 pm

Uithoorn

Het Hoge Heem

Stichting Appeltaartconcerten

Appeltaartconcert

December 10, 2019

Tuesday 5:00 pm

Haarlem

Luthersekerk

Schrijfmarathon Amnesty International

Fakkeloptocht en bijeenkomst

December 4, 2019

Wednesday 3:00 pm

Aalsmeer

Zorgcentrum Aelsmeer en Rozenholm

Stichting Appeltaart

Appeltaartconcert

November 10, 2019

Sunday 3:00 pm

Amsterdam

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Het Gelders Orkest en Het Orkest van het Oosten

Haydn C celloconcerto with maestro Claus Peter Flor

November 9, 2019

Saturday 8:00 pm

Arnhem

Musis en Stadstheater

Het Gelders Orkest en Het Orkest van het Oosten

Haydn C celloconcerto with maestro Claus Peter Flor

November 8, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Enschede

Wilminktheater/ Muziekcentrum

Het Gelders Orkest en Het Orkest van het Oosten

Haydn C celloconcerto with maestro Claus Peter Flor

October 21, 2019

Monday 8:00 pm

München

Herkulessaal

Württembergisches Kammerorchester

R. Schumann with Jan Willem de Vriend

October 8, 2019

Tuesday 2:15 pm

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw Kleine Zaal

Duo Enrico Pace

Brahms F major and more

October 6, 2019

Sunday 11:00 am

Utrecht

Tivoli Vredenburg

Duo Enrico Pace

Brahms F major and more

October 4, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Dordrecht

Schouwburg Kunstmin

Duo Enrico Pace

Brahms F major and more

September 11, 2019

Wednesday 10:30 am

Utrecht

Theater Stefanus

Appeltaartconcert

A. Dvořak Pianokwintet

September 7, 2019

Saturday 8:00 pm

Zaltbommel, Emmy Verhey Festival

De Gasthuiskapel

Duo Thomas Beijer

Beethoven and Mendelssohn

August 30, 2019

Friday 12:00 am

Mondsee

Schloss Mondsee

Musiktage Mondsee

Chambermusic Festival

June 22, 2019

Saturday 12:00 am

Heimbach

Kraftwerk

Spannungen

Chambermusic Festival Lars Vogt

June 2, 2019

Sunday 2:15 pm

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Schubert String Quintet

Schubert with members of the Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra

May 30, 2019

Thursday 12:00 pm

Oranjewoud

Rabobank Paviljoen

Duo with pianist Enrico Pace at Oranjewoud Festival

Martinů Variations, Fauré and Brahms sonatas

May 26, 2019

Sunday 3:30 pm

Vlissingen

St. Jacobskerk

Schubert String Quintet

Schubert with members of the Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra

May 12, 2019

Sunday 11:00 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Beethoven Variations, and Sonatas by Janáček & Mendelssohn

May 10, 2019

Friday 4:15 pm

Amerongen

Kasteel Amerongen

Appeltaartconcert

Mozart Pianoquartet, Brahms Pianoquintet

April 28, 2019

Sunday 3:00 pm

Warmenhuizen

Oude Ursulakerk

Saint-Saëns 1st concerto

Saint-Saëns 1st Cello concerto with Bergens Symfonie Orkest

April 26, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Heiloo

Cultuurkoepel

Saint-Saëns 1st concerto

Saint-Saëns 1st Cello concerto with Bergens Symfonie Orkest

April 20, 2019

Saturday 9:30 am

Amsterdam

Concertgebouw

Feest!

Peuterconcerten

April 14, 2019

Sunday 8:15 pm

Hoeven

Kapel Bovendonk

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Beethoven Variations, and Sonatas by Janáček & Mendelssohn

April 13, 2019

Saturday 8:15 pm

Rotterdam, Hillegersberg

Hillegondakerk

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Sonatas by Strauss, Janáček, Escher & Mendelssohn

April 7, 2019

Sunday 12:00 pm

Gouda

Goudse Schouwburg

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Sonatas by Strauss, Janáček, Escher & Mendelssohn

April 5, 2019

Friday 8:15 pm

Den Haag

De Nieuwe Kerk

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Sonatas by Strauss, Janáček, Escher & Mendelssohn

March 24, 2019

Sunday 12:00 am

Laren

Rosa Spier Huis

Duo with pianist Thomas Beijer

Sonatas by Janáček, Escher & Mendelssohn

March 17, 2019

Sunday 2:00 pm

Zeewolde, NL

De Verbeelding

Bach, Britten & ter Veldhuis

Works for Cello Solo

February 24, 2019

Sunday 3:00 pm

Heerlen, NL

Parkstad Limburg Theaters

Prokofiev – String Quartet & Schubert – String Quintet

with Soloists of the Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra

February 23, 2019

Saturday 8:15 pm

Rhenen, NL

Cunerakerk

Prokofiev – String Quartet & Schubert – String Quintet

with Soloists of the Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra

February 17, 2019

Sunday 4:00 pm

Milan, IT

Auditorium

Elgar – Cello Concerto

with the Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi and Claus Peter Flor

February 15, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Milan, IT

Auditorium

Elgar – Cello Concerto

with the Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi and Claus Peter Flor

February 14, 2019

Thursday 8:30 pm

Milan, IT

Auditorium

Elgar – Cello Concerto

with the Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi and Claus Peter Flor

February 7, 2019

Thursday 8:15 pm

Hilversum

Kerkgebouw De Morgenster

Duo Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

February 7, 2019

Thursday 12:00 am

Hilversum

Kerkgebouw De Morgenster

Duo with Thomas Beijer

From Mendelssohn till Lutoslawski

January 21, 2019

Monday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Concertgebouw

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Goran Nicolić

January 20, 2019

Sunday 4:30 pm

Düsseldorf, D

Tonhalle

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Goran Nicolić

January 19, 2019

Saturday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Concertgebouw

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Goran Nicolić

January 17, 2019

Thursday 8:15 pm

Haarlem, NL

Philharmonie

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Goran Nicolić

January 13, 2019

Sunday 11:00 am

Arnhem, NL

Musis

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello) & Bach

with the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra and Lucas Macias Navarro

January 12, 2019

Saturday 8:00 pm

Tiel, NL

Agnietenhof

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra and Lucas Macias Navarro

January 11, 2019

Friday 8:15 pm

Ede, NL

Theater Cultura

Mozart – Flute Concerto (arranged for cello)

with the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra and Lucas Macias Navarro

December 14, 2018

Friday 8:00 pm

Krefeld, D

Seidenweberhaus

Barber – Cello Concerto

with the Niederreihnische Sinfoniker and Diego Martin-Etxebarria

December 13, 2018

Thursday 8:00 pm

Mönchengladbach, D

Konzertsaal

Barber – Cello Concerto

with the Niederreihnische Sinfoniker and Diego Martin-Etxebarria

December 12, 2018

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Mönchengladbach, D

Konzertsaal

Barber – Cello Concerto

with the Niederreihnische Sinfoniker and Diego Martin-Etxebarria

December 11, 2018

Tuesday 8:00 pm

Krefeld, D

Seidenweberhaus

Barber – Cello Concerto

with the Niederreihnische Sinfoniker and Diego Martin-Etxebarria

November 15, 2018

Thursday 8:00 pm

Kleve, D

tba

Haydn – Cello Concerto in C Major

with Stuttgarter Chamber Orchestra and Matthias Foremny

November 14, 2018

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Heerlen, NL

Parkstad Limburg Theaters

Haydn – Cello Concerto in C major

with Stuttgarter Chamber Orchestra and Matthias Foremny

November 4, 2018

Sunday 3:00 pm

Berkel-Enschot, NL

Abdij van O.L.V. van Koningshoeven

Kris Oelbrandt – Peace Cantata (world première)

with Berend Eijkhout, bariton and chamber choir Ad Parnassum

October 23, 2018

Tuesday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ

Jacob TV – Glacier (world première)

Composed for Quirine Viersen

October 21, 2018

Sunday 8:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ

Korngold – Cello Concerto

with CvA Symphony Orchestra and Dirk Vermeulen